Visas To Morocco:

Citizens of the following countries and territories are except of Via to Morocco: Nationals of Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Britain, Canada, Chile, Congo (Rep), Côte d'Ivoire, China, Guinea, Crotatia, Cyprus, Czeh Republic,Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Guinea (Conakry), Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Korea (Rep), Kuwait, Libya, Liechtenstein, Mali, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Niger, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Puerto Rico, Qatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore, Slovakia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, USA, and Venezuela for stays of up to three months.


For foreign nationals whose countries are subject to visa, their travel documents must be accompanied by visa issued by the Moroccan authorities.


The stay in Morocco for tourism is limited to three months for foreigners who are exempted from visa, and to the duration of visa validity for those subject to it. In case a foreigner wishes to extend his stay on the Moroccan territory, beyond the duration of his visa or within three months if he is not subject to it, he should request authorization from the competent Moroccan authority (General Directorate of National Security) so as to avoid staying illegally in Morocco.


Information regarding visas can be found at the Moroccan Ministry of Foreign Affairs at :
https://www.diplomatie.ma/en/Conseilsauxvoyageurs/tabid/3175/language/en...

International conference participants are responsible for obtaining their own visas. Please contact the Moroccan Embassy in your country regarding the specific requirements to obtain a visa. If you require a Letter of Invitation to receive your Visa to Morocco, we can e- mail one to you. If you have any questions, please e-mail us at: visa@iearn2017.ma